##skip_main ##skip_menu ##skip_search

Vector Optics

Vector Optics

Vector Optics is a Chinese manufacturer of optical sights and weapon accessories. The company was founded in 2007 and has since expanded its product range to a wide variety of riflescopes, binoculars, red dot sights, lasers, mounts, and other shooting equipment.

Vector Optics prides itself on producing high‑quality products at affordable prices, with a strong focus on innovative design and reliability. The company uses advanced manufacturing techniques and quality materials to ensure that its products meet the needs of the full spectrum of users, from occasional shooters to seasoned professionals.

Riflescopes for every occasion

The company’s current flagship is the Continental riflescope series, which is characterised by a wide range of modern features and a high‑quality optical system. Hunters will certainly appreciate the Taurus driven hunt riflescope. If you are planning to shoot at really long distances, we recommend taking a look at the Vector Optics Zalem.

Vector Optics products are sold worldwide and have gained great popularity among firearms enthusiasts and hunters thanks to their quality, durability and affordable price.

up to

Do you have any question?

We're here for you

Michal M

Michal

Call us +420 773 379 767, 11PM–7AM (PT), MON–FRI

Contact us info@balistas.com

Ask a question

Vector Optics VOD LOW adapter

Vector Optics VOD LOW adapter

Low Weaver/Picatinny adapter Vector Optics VOD LOW for red dot sights with VOD footprint, ensuring a compact and stable mounting of the optic with minimum height above the rail.

2 pcs in stock, estimated delivery: October 28 - November 2.

$ 22.2

Adapter Vector Optics MOJ/VOD

Adapter Vector Optics MOJ/VOD

New

Low-profile adapter for mounting a red dot sight with a VOD (ACRO) footprint onto an MOJ (RMR) mount. CNC-machined 7075-T6 aluminium alloy.

19 pcs in stock, estimated delivery: October 28 - November 2.

$ 9.4

Adapter Vector Optics VOD CZ

Adapter Vector Optics VOD CZ

Vector Optics VOD CZ (SCFRM-18) adapter is a low-profile mounting base for CZ pistols designed for installing Vector Optics VOD enclosed red dot sights. It replaces the original plate and provides a solid attachment for the red dot.

10 pcs in stock, estimated delivery: October 28 - November 2.

$ 22.2

Mount VAS™ Red Dot Sight Picatinny - high

Mount VAS™ Red Dot Sight Picatinny - high

High VAS™ series Mount (High Mount) allowing the attachment of red dot sights with the X-MOD mounting system to a Picatinny (22 mm) rail.

8 pcs in stock, estimated delivery: October 28 - November 2.

$ 22.2

Riflescope Vector Optics Continental 4-24x50 FDE

Riflescope Vector Optics Continental 4-24x50 FDE

1x

Riflescope with 4–24× magnification and 50 mm objective lens, 90% light transmission, open turrets with Zero Stop and Turret Lock functions, a 30 mm nitrogen-filled aluminium tube, and an illuminated reticle in the second focal plane.

1 pcs in stock, estimated delivery: October 28 - November 2.

$ 488.0

Binoculars Vector Optics Continental 10x42 ED

Binoculars Vector Optics Continental 10x42 ED

The Continental 10×42 binoculars are equipped with FMC lens system and ED roof prisms. All of this is housed in a durable aluminium body with IP67 protection rating.

5 pcs in stock, estimated delivery: October 28 - November 2.

$ 277.6

Binoculars Vector Optics Continental 8x42 ED

Binoculars Vector Optics Continental 8x42 ED

The Continental 8×42 binoculars are equipped with an FMC lens system and ED roof prisms. All of this is housed in a durable aluminium body with IP67 protection.

7 pcs in stock, estimated delivery: October 28 - November 2.

$ 277.6

Rangefinder Vector Optics Paragon 6X25 GENII Range Finder

Rangefinder Vector Optics Paragon 6X25 GENII Range Finder

Paragon GENII is a compact rangefinder with a body made from a combination of polymer and rubber, featuring IPX4 protection rating. Measurement is carried out using a 905 nM wavelength laser that precisely marks the target and displays the data on an LCD display.

4 pcs in stock, estimated delivery: October 28 - November 2.

$ 247.6

Red Dot Sight Maverick-II Plus 1x22 DRT Double-Reticle

Red Dot Sight Maverick-II Plus 1x22 DRT Double-Reticle

Maverick-II Plus 1×22 DRT from Vector Optics is a lightweight and durable reflex red dot sight for fast and instinctive aiming at short and medium distances. It offers 1× magnification, a wide field of view and a clear, distortion-free image, as well as a very practical motion sensor.

3 pcs in stock, estimated delivery: October 28 - November 2.

$ 67.2

Riflescope Vector Optics Continental x6 1-6X28 Tactical FFP VCT-BNW

Riflescope Vector Optics Continental x6 1-6X28 Tactical FFP VCT-BNW

Professional riflescopes of the premium Continental series consist of a durable nitrogen-filled body with IPX6 protection rating, made of high-quality aircraft-grade aluminum 6061 T6, and a German optical system with ED glass and a LaRee & VePRO FMC lens assembly.

7 pcs in stock, estimated delivery: October 28 - November 2.

$ 341.5

Riflescope Vector Optics Tauron GenII 3-24x56 ED MIL FFP

Riflescope Vector Optics Tauron GenII 3-24x56 ED MIL FFP

Rifle scope with Japanese ED glass and LaREE lenses, VTA-5 MIL reticle in the first focal plane (FFP), 34 mm tube made of 6061‑T6 aluminium alloy, parallax adjustment from 10 yards to infinity, nitrogen filled and IP67 rated with 1000 G resistance. Tauron GenII 3–24×56 ED MIL FFP has 0.1 MIL clicks, Zero Stop on the elevation turret, dioptre adjustment from –2 to +2 and 95 mm eye relief.

10 pcs in stock, estimated delivery: October 28 - November 2.

$ 469.2

VAS™ GIN Footprint Adapter

VAS™ GIN Footprint Adapter

Mounting adapter with X-MOD clamp allowing easy installation of red dot sights with VAS™ GIN / C-More RTS/STS interface.

9 pcs in stock, estimated delivery: October 28 - November 2.

$ 7.1

VAS™ MGT Footprint Adapter

VAS™ MGT Footprint Adapter

Mounting adapter with X-MOD mount allowing easy installation of red dot sights with VAS™ MGT interface.

9 pcs in stock, estimated delivery: October 28 - November 2.

$ 7.1

Vector Optics Harness Pro binocular bag beige

Vector Optics Harness Pro binocular bag beige

3 Years Warranty

The Harness Pro bag features a durable 600D/PVC outer shell, a 210D inner lining, and PE foam padding for reliable protection of your optics. Thanks to the top quick-open system and adjustable straps, it provides fast access to your binoculars and comfortable, stable carry in the field.

1 pcs in stock, estimated delivery: October 28 - November 2.

The Price Was Not Determined

Detail

Vector Optics side level for 22mm rail

Vector Optics side level for 22mm rail

8x

Side bubble level Vector Optics designed for mounting on a Weaver & Picatinny (22 mm) rail. Its construction is all-metal and is characterized by low weight (11 g) and compact dimensions.

Temporarily Unavailable

$ 6.0

Detail

Red Dot Sight Vector Optics Frenzy FA 1x16x24 Walther® PDP 2.0

Red Dot Sight Vector Optics Frenzy FA 1x16x24 Walther® PDP 2.0

Compact open red dot sight offering fast target acquisition, clear image, and a durable design suitable for both sport and duty use. The Frenzy FA 1×16×24 red dot sight is designed for Walther PDP 2.0 Optics-Ready pistols without the need for mounting adapters.

Temporarily Unavailable

$ 106.7

Detail

Red Dot Sight Vector Optics Frenzy-X FLEX 1x22x26 MOS Multi Reticle

Red Dot Sight Vector Optics Frenzy-X FLEX 1x22x26 MOS Multi Reticle

Open reflex sight with a large field of view, selectable reticles, motion sensor and a durable aluminium body with IPX6 rating. The Vector Optics Frenzy-X FLEX 1×22×26 MOS Multi Reticle collimator is designed for pistols with an RMR footprint and for firearms with a Picatinny rail.

Temporarily Unavailable

$ 99.5

Detail

Red Dot Sight Vector Optics Frenzy 1x17x24 Green (TEK)

3x

Compact Frenzy series red dot sight, suitable even for live-fire firearms thanks to its durable aircraft-grade aluminum construction.

Temporarily Unavailable

The Price Was Not Determined

Detail

Riflescope Vector Optics Tauron 5-50x60 ED SFP

Riflescope Vector Optics Tauron 5-50x60 ED SFP

Riflescope with 5–50× zoom, Japanese ED glass with Fully Multi-Coated LaREE HD coating, VCO-5 MIL reticle in the second focal plane (SFP), 0.05 MIL clicks, parallax adjustment from 10 m to infinity, and a durable 34 mm tube with IP67 rating and 1000 G resistance. Tauron 5–50×60 ED SFP has an illuminated central dot powered by a CR2032 battery, dioptre adjustment from +2 to –3, 95 mm eye relief, and a body made from 6061-T6 aluminium alloy.

Temporarily Unavailable

$ 600.7

Detail

Magnification control lever Vector Optics

Magnification control lever Vector Optics

1x

The all-metal Vector Optics magnification throw lever is suitable for the riflescope series: Constantine, Hugo, Minotaur, ORION, Victoptics S4/S6, Aston, Marksman, Sentinel, or for riflescopes with a 44 mm magnification ring diameter.

Temporarily Unavailable

$ 9.4

Detail

Riflescope Vector Optics Orion Pro Max 6-24x50 HD FFP

Riflescope Vector Optics Orion Pro Max 6-24x50 HD FFP

Riflescope with variable magnification 6–24×, 50 mm objective lens and illuminated VE-RDF reticle designed for long-range shooting. Orion Pro Max combines lockable, open adjustment turrets, a one-piece nitrogen-filled tube and IPX4 aluminium construction.

Temporarily Unavailable

$ 221.3

Detail

Mount Vector Optics X-ACCU 22mm/34mm 1.25" medium

Mount Vector Optics X-ACCU 22mm/34mm 1.25" medium

Lightweight two-piece Vector Optics X-ACCU mount for riflescopes with a 34 mm tube. It is made from 6061-T6 aluminium alloy, attaches to a standard 22 mm Picatinny rail, and thanks to its 32 mm centre height it is also suitable for optics with a larger objective.

Temporarily Unavailable

$ 18.4

Detail

Red Dot Sight Maverick-II 1x22 GRA Reflex Sight Graphite

Red Dot Sight Maverick-II 1x22 GRA Reflex Sight Graphite

1x

Maverick-II 1×22 GRA from Vector Optics is a lightweight and durable reflex red dot sight for fast, instinctive aiming at short and medium distances. It offers 1× magnification, a wide field of view, and a clear, distortion-free image.

Temporarily Unavailable

$ 56.0

Detail

Red Dot Sight Vector Optics Maverick-III 1x22 Dark Earth

Red Dot Sight Vector Optics Maverick-III 1x22 Dark Earth

The Vector Optics Maverick-III red dot sight offers uncompromising reliability and durability thanks to its aluminum body (6061-T6) and brown anodized finish. The entire construction weighs no more than 185 g and features an IPX4 protection rating.

Temporarily Unavailable

$ 74.8

Detail

Experts on Airguns and Archery

+420 773 379 767 11PM–7AM (PT), MON–FRI Ask a question

Trustpilot

Don’t miss any news or special offers – subscribe to our newsletter

By subscribing, you agree to the processing of your personal data.